Apr 6, 2015
[…] The video primarily shows the audience in the public seating area of the courtroom, including some shots -- taken at odd angles -- of the activists rising, making their statements, and being removed from the courtroom. It does not show the justices, although after the protests begin Chief Justice John Roberts is heard telling the audience that anyone who interrupts will held in criminal contempt.

Like in the prior incidents (in Feb. 2014 and Jan. 2015), the activists were arrested for violating 40 U.S.C. § 6134, which makes it illegal to "make a harangue or oration, or utter loud, threatening, or abusive language in the Supreme Court Building or grounds." They were also charged with picketing within a federal courthouse "with the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice" under 18 U.S.C. § 1507. [Orin Kerr analyzes the charges here.]